Nominees for Indianapolis Top 20 Survey | Kids Out and About Indianapolis <

Nominees for Indianapolis Top 20 Survey

The following is the list of nominees in KidsOutAndAbout.com's annual survey of the Top 20 Places to Take Kids for the Indianapolis area. (Click here to see last year's Top 20 and category winners.)

If it is before June 21 at midnight and you haven't already voted, click here to access our 2024 survey to place your votes for your top three venues and educator categories.

HERE ARE SOME GREAT SUGGESTIONS! (You can also write in your own venues on the survey.)


Venue Nominees

"My Local Library"

Allstar Bowl

Atomic Bowl

Beech Grove Bowl

Bellaboo's Play and Discovery Center

Big Splash Adventure

Buck Creek Players

Butler Arts & Events Center

Central Indiana Enchanted Fairy Trail

Climb Time Indy

Coach Ulrey?s Training Academy

Color Me Mine - Carmel

Columbian Park Zoo

Conner Prairie

Eiteljorg Museum of American Indians and Western Art

Epilogue Players

Exploration Acres

Fastime Indy

Game Truck Avon

Glowgolf - Indianapolis

Go Ape! Zip Line & Treetop Adventure-Indianapolis

Grisson Air Museum

Gymboree Play & Music of Carmel

Hanna Haunted Acres

Harrison Center

Harvest Tyme

Holiday World & Splashin' Safari

Holliday Park

Hook's Drugstore Museum

Indiana Historical Society

Indiana Medical History Museum

Indiana Performing Arts Centre

Indiana Repertory Theatre

Indiana State Fair

Indiana State Museum and Historic Sites

Indiana Transportation Museum

Indiana War Memorial Museum

Indianapolis Art Center

Indianapolis Motor Speedway Museum

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra

Indianapolis Zoo

IndyFringe

James Whitcomb Riley House

JCC Indianapolis

Landmark Theatres- Keystone Art Cinema

Lark Ranch Greenfield

Maplelawn Farmstead

McCloud Nature Park

Muncie Children's Museum

Museum of Miniature Houses

My Gym - Fishers

MyArt - Carmel

MyArt -Fishers

National Model Aviation Museum

NCAA Hall of Champions

Necropolis Paintball

Newfields/Indianapolis Museum of Art

Old National Centre

Painting With a Twist - Indianapolis

Painting with a Twist-Carmel

Phoenix Theatre Indianapolis

Pottery by You

Rhythm! Discovery Center

Riley Splash Pad

Splash House

SportZone Indy

THE ARTCRAFT THEATRE

The Center for the Performing Arts

The Smiley Center- IN

The Waterpark

Theatre On The Square

Tibbs Drive-in Theatre

Tilt Studio- Indianapolis

Urban Air Adventure Park- Franklin

Urban Air Trampoline and Adventure Park Noblesville IN

Warren Performing Arts Center

Waterman's Family Farm

White River Paintball

Wolf Park

YMCA of Greater Indianapolis

Arts Educators

ART BY SPARTZ at Artisan Acres Estate of Noblesville

Arts Council of Indianapolis

Arts for Learning

Asante Children's Theatre

Bach to Rock Zionsville

Ballet INitiative

Ballet Theatre of Carmel Academy

Booth Tarkington Civic Theatre

Caravan Classes

Children's Art Classes - Brownsburg

Dance Connection - Indianapolis

Dance Creations Academy

Dance Legacy Dance Studio

Fishers Guitar

Garfield Park Arts Center

Girls Rock! Indianapolis

iibada Dance Company

Imagination Station

Indianapolis Ballet

Indianapolis Children's Choir

Indianapolis Suzuki Academy

Indy Dance Academy

IUPUI Music Academy

Ji-Eun Lee Music Academy

Kiln Creations - Noblesville, IN

Kindermusik of Indianapolis

Meridian Music School

Mooresville Arts Partnership

My Dance Factor Club

MyArt - Noblesville

MyArt - Zionsville

Noblesville Creates

Peewinkle's Puppet Studio

Ripple Mobile Arts

School of Rock - Carmel

School of Rock - Fishers

ShooBeeLoo Music and Movement

Studio 309

The Art Lab

The Children's Museum of Indianapolis

The Dance Company - Indianapolis

The Dance Refinery

The Music Playhouse

The Point Theater

The Wandering Peacock

Tippy Toes School of Dance

Wishes Dance Studio

Young Actors Theatre - Indianapolis

Sports Educators

5 Star Training Center

Boner Fitness and Learning Center

Broad Ripple Martial Arts Academy

Canterbury Manor Stables

Carmel Ice Skadium

Carmel Swim Club

Center Grove Aquatic Club

Choi Martial Arts Academy

Colts Canal Playspace

Dana Mannix Gymnastics

Dynamo FC

Extra Innings Indy South

Family Karate Academy

Fishers Sports Academy

Fusion Gymnastics

Gateway Gymnastics Academy

Goldfish Swim Schol

Gymboree Play & Music-Carmel

Gymnastics Etc

Gymnastics Unlimited - Indianapolis

Impact Martial Arts Academy

Indiana Basketball Academy

Indiana Elite Cheer

Indiana Soccer

Indianapolis Fencing Club

Indianapolis Healthplex

Indianapolis Isshinryu Bushido

Indianapolis Martial Arts Academy

Indianapolis Rowing Center

Indy Premier Soccer Club

Indy Stars Gymnastics

Indysabre Fencing Club

Jeanie Gensheimer Martial Arts

John Boner Neighborhood Centers

Kompose Yoga Studio

KTA Indianapolis Martial Arts

Lil Kickers

Mayhem Stables

Morning Dove Therapeutic Riding Center

Mudokwan

Natural Valley Ranch

Northside Lacrosse

Off the Wall Sports

RCX Sports - Indianapolis

Rhythmic Gymnastics of Indiana

Roundtripper Baseball Academy

Silly Hearts Yoga for Kids

Southport Equestrian Center

Spectrum Sports

Star Stables Indiana

Stony Creek Swim Center - Fishers

Swinging-M-Stables

Taylor Turn Stable

The Little Gym of Carmel

The National Basketball Academy- Indiana

The Outdoor Youth Exploration Academy (OYEA)

The Rec Room Gymnastics

The Riviera Club

The Way Martial Arts

Ultimate Ninjas

United Kempo Karate School

Wes Whisler Baseball Academy

Westside Gymnastics and Cheer

Wright's Gymnastics Academy

YMCA of Greater Indianapolis

STEM Educators

A Learning Bee Academy - Indianapolis IN

Girls STEM Institute

iD Tech

Indiana Afterschool Network

Indiana Math and Science Academy North

Indy STEAM Academy

Indy Stem Camps

Stem Integrations LLC

TechPoint Foundation for Youth

The STEM Connection - Indianapolis IN